?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This Place Could Use a Little TLC [entries|friends|calendar]
OMFG!! Alicia's Writing-Artsy-Stuff!

[ website | OMFG--Alicia's LJ! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Phwee... I hath returned... [01 Jan 2005|08:53pm]

_not_reflected_
You know what, I wanna make this members only.

So you can only read/see my shit if you're a friggin' member.

Arggggh....

Anyway!! I've got MORE CHAPTERS!!! OMFG THIS FIC HAS THREE CHAPTERS!!!!

*Throws party* THIS IS THE LONGEST FRIGGIN' FIC I'VE EVER TYPED UP!!!!

Plus, it's got a NAME now! "The Domino Effect."

Because it sounds like teh awesome-ness. Which it is. Actually, it's like, the corniest fic EVER, but still.

Who can decide what tehy dream, and dream I do....

Gah!! Sorry about that...

Anyway...

The Domino Effect--Chapter TwoCollapse )


AND, here we have....


Alright, no, we DON'T have...

WHAT THE FUCK HAPPENED TO THE DAMN CHAPTER THREE?!?!?

WTF?!?!

I swear! I saved it!! I saved it to my Winzip archive!! And then I click on it, and it's only got the fucking disclaimer!!!! WTF?!?!?!?!

DAMN!!!
post comment

[28 Dec 2004|09:05pm]

_not_reflected_
[ mood | cheerful ]

*GASP* Could it be?! Yes! I am here again!! And, I actually have a fic that I just remembered!! It's only chapter one, and I started it about a month ago...

It's based on a dream. It's all inside the LJ-cut (Because it's too long to put in a normal entry. Rawr.):

Witness the fic-ness based off of a dream!Collapse )

Yeah. I'm gonna try to work on this fic some time... It is winter break, you know...

post comment

[27 Dec 2004|08:27pm]

_not_reflected_
[ mood | cold ]

Phwee!! As is stated in the info-ness, this is MY community. The community of ME! My writing, my graphics. And, after that little testy-thingy below, I believe I shall share with you my wallpaper that I made last night, and a Violaf banner that I didn't make last night.

The Violaf is a bright light. EMBRACE THE BRIGHT LIGHT!!!
The wallpaper is Van Helsing. XDDDD

Okies... Come on, upload...

Say The Rain's Gonna Wash Away, I'll believe it...Collapse )

post comment

[27 Dec 2004|08:09pm]

_not_reflected_
[ mood | silly ]

This is a weird test. Rawr. Fear me... Yeah... Ramble ramble ramble ramble.... link

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]